Essential Aspects Of Camphor White Oil

Camphor is white, waxy, terpenoid, and transparent with a strong aromatic odor. It is obtained from Cinnamomum Camphora of the laurel family and is also known as native camphor.

Although this oil has a toxic effect, it can be used in steam therapy to cleanse the lungs. Camphor oil is made in 3 fractions known as white, yellow, and brown camphor. Of these, only white is used because it has a clean and fresh smell. 

Camphor white oil is used for various purposes such as arthritis, bronchitis, colds, coughs, depression, fever, flu, gout, infection, inflammation, insect repellent, muscle aches, nervous tension, oily skin, rheumatism, shock, sprains. Mix well with citrus, lavender, eucalyptus, rosemary, and spicy oils. 

The active ingredient in camphor oil is found in every part of the camphor tree, and this tree is born in Taiwan, China, and Japan and can often live to very old ages. The tree must be at least 50 years old when the oil is extracted.

Camphor oil acne is one of the main uses of camphor and is used in a number of professional acne skincare products. It helps revitalize and rejuvenate the skin and can be effectively combined with castor oil to treat acne.

This herbal oil can be used effectively to treat hair loss due to bacterial and fungal infections. Along with its antiseptic properties, camphor oil naturally fights fungi and viruses to restore healthy and well-groomed hair.